Research Review Competition

Home  |  The Papers  |  History  |  News Articles  |  Award Certificates  |  Photo Gallery  |  Presentations  |  Research Tools  |  Research Review Panel  |  Promotional Flyers  |  Search

Search by Academic department


LaGuardia Community College Policy on Academic Integrity

English

Emma Rosensaft, 2nd Place 2019
Rilind Hoti, 3rd Place 2019
Farhin Shariff, 1st Place 2018
Susan Lindell, 2nd Place 2018
Samad Sunny, 3rd Place 2018
Sukhrob Abdushukurov, 1st Place 2017
Phillip Mahony, 3rd Place 2017
Jennifer Tsuei, 3rd Place 2017
Victoria Lindsay, 1st Place 2016
Jennifer Tsuei, 2nd Place 2016
Mark Rucktenwald, 2nd Place 2016
Patrick Hercules, 3rd Place 2016
Jhon P. Ortiz, 1st Place 2015
Marie Brewer, 2nd Place 2015, 1st Place 2014
Christopher Manes, 2nd Place 2015
Ginger Albertson, 3rd Place 2005, 3rd Place 2004
Pablo C. Avila, 2nd Place 2008
Sun Nam Bae, 3rd Place 2013
Ashley Balavender, 3rd Place 2010
Marta Bochenko, 2nd Place 2013
Eliana Bonaguro, 2nd Place 2003
Jin Yee Ching, Honorable Mention 2006
Catherine Dean, Honorable Mention 2006
Judy Denby, 1st Place 2003
Matthew Eichelberger, 3rd Place 2014
Luis K. Feliz, 3rd Place 2009
Ivo Angelo Fernandes, 3rd Place 2012
Cristhian A. Galindo, 3rd Place 2013
Christian Genao, 2nd Place 2014
Christina Gloger, 1st Place 2009
Carolyn T. Gutierrez, 1st Place 2007
Merle E. Holloman, 3rd Place 2009
Dawn R. Hunter, 1st Place 2005
Asif Ibrahim, 3rd Place 2014
Kaori Ishikura, 2nd Place 2006
Sammy Ismail, 3rd Place 2005
Kathleen Johnson, 1st Place 2013
Sawrab Karim, 2nd Place 2007
Keiko Matsuura, 3rd Place 2011
Deborah McCoy, 3rd Place 2012
Alecia Medley, 3rd Place 2014
Adrienn Miklos, 2nd Place 2011
Adrienn Miklos, 2nd Place 2012
Catherine Mrakovcich, 2nd Place 2005
Rukhmini Nauth, 3d Place 2007
Rachelle Noel, 2nd Place 2008
Brian Ocasio , 2nd Place 2009
Paola Patino, 1st Place 2010
Judy M. Porter, 2nd Place 2007
Yukari Seki, 2nd Place 2004
Pearlie Singh, 1st Place 2004
Richard J. Sepulveda, 3rd Place 2010
Asako Suzuki, 2nd Place 2005
Bertrand Toulouse, 3rd Place 2006
Ivonne Uquillas, 2nd Place 2010
Liat Vashdi-Bonanno, 3rd Place 2003
Annette Velella, 1st Place 2006
Marta Walinska, Honorable Mention 2006
Jing Wang, Honorable Mention 2009
Sandra Yee, 3rd Place 2008
Dmitry Zakrevski, 2nd Place 2004
Agnieszka Zalewska-Zuber, 3rd Place 2006
Max Zampieri, 1st Place 2008

Health Sciences

Lamia K. Hauter, 1st Place 2019
Briana Davis, 3rd Place 2015

Humanities

Ambar Castillo, 2nd Place 2017
Ginger Albertson, 3rd Place 2004

Liberal Arts

Manisha Singla, 3rd Place 2019
Samantha Deokinanan, 1st Place 2012
Chang H. Kim, 3rd Place 2007
Brontis Shane Orengo, 3rd Place 2011
Guilherme de Almeida Pedroso, 2nd Place 2012
Venetia Siblal, 1st Place 2011

Natural Science

Maarten Vos, 3rd Place 2018
Isabel Becerra, 2nd Place 2014
Daniel Recalde, 3rd Place 2003

Social Science

Daniela Jaramilla Cardona, 3rd Place 2019
Marie Danielle Dere, 3rd Place 2019
Jennifer Tsuei, 2nd Place 2018
Jianchang Ling, 3rd Place 2018
Somayah Aljahmi, 3rd Place 2016
Pablo C. Avila, 2nd Place 2008
Fiona A. Stiller, Honorable Mention 2009
David Wang, 3rd Place 2003

Back