Research Review Competition

Home  |  The Papers  |  History  |  News Articles  |  Award Certificates  |  Photo Gallery  |  Presentations  |  Research Tools  |  Research Review Panel  |  Promotional Flyers  |  Search

Photo Gallery


1.
Group shot of 2018 Research Review competition winners

5.
Group shot of Research Review competition

9.
Group shot of Research Review competition

13.
Group shot of Research Review competition

2.
Group shot of Research Review competition

6.
Group shot of Research Review competition

10.
Group shot of Research Review competition

14.
Group shot of Research Review competition

3.
Group shot of Research Review competition

7.
Group shot of Research Review competition

11.
Group shot of Research Review competition

15.
Group shot of Research Review competition

4.
Group shot of Research Review competition

8.
Group shot of Research Review competition

12.
Group shot of Research Review competition

  1. Left to right: Jianchang Ling (Third Place Winner), Susan Lindell (Second Place Winner), Farhin Shariff (2018 First Place Winner holding the Kindle First Prize), Laura Tanenbaum (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner), Jennifer Tsuei (Second Place Winner), Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel) and Maarten Vos (Third Place Winner)
  2. Left to right: Lilla Toke (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner), Sukhrob Abdushukurov (2017 First Place Winner holding the Kindle First Prize), Ambar Castillo (Second Place Winner), Phillip Mahony and Jennifer Tsuei (Third Place Winners), and Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel)
  3. Left to right: Patrick Hercules (Third Place Winner), Caron Knauer (Classroom Instructor for First and Third Place Winners), Victoria Lindsay (2016 First Place Winner holding the Kindle Fire HDX prize), Jennifer Tsuei (Second Place Winner), Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel), and portrait of the College’s First President, Dr. Joseph Shenker.
  4. Left to right: Christopher Manes (Second Place Winner), Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel), Briana Davis (Third Place Winner), Fiorello H. LaGuardia Statue, Jhon P. Ortiz (2015 First Place Winner Holding the Kindle Fire HDX Prize) and David Styler (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner)
  5. Left to right: Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel), Alecia Medley (Third Place), Isabel Becerra (Second Place), Christian Genao (Second Place), Matthew Eichelberger (Third Place), and Marie Brewer (2014 First Place Winner Holding the Kindle Fire HDX Prize)
  6. Left to right: Bonnie Walker (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner), Kathleen Johnson (2013 First Place Winner holding Kindle Fire HD Prize) and Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel)
  7. Left to right: Guilherme deAlmeida Pedroso (Second Place Winner), Meiyin A. HagoCeli (Bookstore Humanitarian Award Recipient), Adrienne Miklos (Second Place Winner), and Deborah McCoy (Third Place Winner) with awards at 2012 Honors Night Ceremony.
  8. Left to right: Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel), Charles Keyes (Honors Night Presenter), Venetia Siblal (2011 First Place Winner) and Alexandra Rojas (Honors Night Presenter)
  9. Left to right: Charles Keyes (Honors Night Presenter), Paola Patino (2010 First Place Winner), Phyllis van Slyck (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner) and Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel)
  10. Left to right: Brian Ocasio (2009 Second Place Winner), Ellen Czuchlewski (Classroom Instructor for First Place and Second Place Winners), Christina Gloger (2009 First Place Winner), Alexandra Rojas, Charles Keyes (Honors Night Presenters) and Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel)
  11. Left to right: Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel), Max Zampieri (2008 first place winner), Christopher Alexander (classroom instructor for first place winner), and Alexandra Rojas (Honors Night presenter).
  12. Left to right: Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel); Irwin Feifer, another Honors Night presenter; Carolyn T. Gutierrez (2007 First Place Winner); and Lenore A. Beaky (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner).
  13. Left to right: Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel holding Annette’s Outstanding Academic Achievement Award), Neddy McMills (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner), and Annette Velella (2006 First Place Winner)
  14. Front center: Dawn R. Hunter (2005 First Place Winner with First Place Prize, an Apple iPod)
    Second row, left to right: Sally Mettler (Faculty Council President), Daniel Hegarty (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner), Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel), and Jane Devine (Chief Librarian)
  15. Left to right: Clementine Lewis (Chair, Research Review Panel), Pearlie Singh (2004 First Place Winner with Outstanding Academic Achievement Award), and Eleanor Tignor (Classroom Instructor for First Place Winner)