Research Review Competition

Home  |  The Papers  |  History  |  News Articles  |  Award Certificates  |  Photo Gallery  |  Presentations  |  Research Tools  |  Research Review Panel  |  Promotional Flyers  |  Search

Search by student


LaGuardia Community College Policy on Academic Integrity

Sukhrob Abdushukurov, 1st Place 2017
Ginger Albertson, 3rd Place 2005, 3rd Place 2004
Somayah Aljahmi, 3rd Place 2016
Pablo C. Avila, 2nd Place 2008
Sun Nam Bae, 3rd Place 2013
Ashley Balavender, 3rd Place 2010
Isabel Becerra, 2nd Place 2014
Marta Bochenko, 2nd Place 2013
Eliana Bonaguro, 2nd Place 2003
Marie Brewer, 2nd Place 2015, 1st Place 2014
Daniela Jaramilla Cardona, 3rd Place 2019
Ambar Castillo, 2nd Place 2017
Jin Yee Ching, Honorable Mention 2006
Briana Davis, 3rd Place 2015
Guilherme de Almeida Pedroso, 2nd Place 2012
Catherine Dean, Honorable Mention 2006
Marie Danielle Dere, 3rd Place 2019
Samantha Deokinanan, 1st Place 2012
Judy Denby, 1st Place 2003
Matthew Eichelberger, 3rd Place 2014
Luis K. Feliz, 3rd Place 2009
Ivo Angelo Fernandes, 3rd Place 2012
Cristhian A. Galindo, 3rd Place 2013
Christian Genao, 2nd Place 2014
Christina Gloger, 1st Place 2009
Carolyn T. Gutierrez, 1st Place 2007
Lamia K. Hauter, 1st Place 2019
Patrick Hercules, 3rd Place 2016
Merle E. Holloman, 3rd Place 2009
Rilind Hoti, 3rd Place 2019
Dawn R. Hunter, 1st Place 2005
Asif Ibrahim, 3rd Place 2014
Kaori Ishikura, 2nd Place 2006
Sammy Ismail, 3rd Place 2005
Kathleen Johnson, 1st Place 2013
Sawrab Karim, 2nd Place 2007
Chang H. Kim, 3rd Place 2007
Susan Lindell, 2nd Place 2018
Victoria Lindsay, 1st Place 2016
Jianchang Ling, 3rd Place 2018
Phillip Mahony, 3rd Place 2017
Christopher Manes, 2nd Place 2015
Keiko Matsuura, 3rd Place 2011
Deborah McCoy, 3rd Place 2012
Alecia Medley, 3rd Place 2014
Adrienn Miklos, 2nd Place 2012, 2nd Place 2011
Catherine Mrakovcich, 2nd Place 2005
Rukhmini Nauth, 3rd Place 2007
Rachelle Noel, 2nd Place 2008
Brian Ocasio, 2nd Place 2009
Brontis Shane Orengo, 3rd Place 2011
Jhon P. Ortiz, 1st Place 2015
Paola Patino, 1st Place 2010
Judy M. Porter, 2nd Place 2007
Daniel Recalde, 3rd Place 2003
Emma Rosensaft, 2nd Place 2019
Mark Rucktenwald, 2nd Place 2016
Yukari Seki, 2nd Place 2004
Richard J. Sepulveda, 3rd Place 2010
Farhin Shariff, 1st Place 2018
Venetia Siblal, 1st Place 2011
Pearlie Singh, 1st Place 2004
Manisha Singla, 3rd Place 2019
Fiona A. Stiller, Honorable Mention 2009
Gjineta Sulaj, 3rd Place 2015
Samad Sunny, 3rd Place 2018
Asako Suzuki, 2nd Place 2005
Bertrand Toulouse, 3rd Place 2006
Jennifer Tsuei, 2nd Place 2018, 3rd Place 2017, 2nd Place 2016
Ivonne Uquillas, 2nd Place 2010
Liat Vashdi-Bonanno, 3rd Place 2003
Annette Velella, 1st Place 2006
Maarten Vos, 3rd Place 2018
Marta Walinska, Honorable Mention 2006
David Wang, 3rd Place 2003
Jing Wang, Honorable Mention 2009
Sandra Yee, 3rd Place 2008
Dmitry Zakrevski, 2nd Place 2004
Agnieszka Zalewska-Zuber, 3rd Place 2006
Max Zampieri, 1st Place 2008

Back